INDICATIVE — published for reference while its coverage is still building — not a benchmark. Level largely guide-priced.
Paradox Pokémon (equal weight) stands at 967.41 index points, -0.92% on the day, -2.56% over 7 days and +3.64% over 30 days. Computed over 74 constituents, 99% of target weight priced and index confidence 0.59.
as of Sep 15, 2026 · UTC
Paradox Pokémon (equal weight) · 1DLEVEL967.41—published levelitem price
| # | Card | Set | TargetTargetThe weight this constituent’s definition ASSIGNED it, before renormalization over the priced part of the basket and before the per-asset cap. Empty on the frozen legacy pair, which recorded one weight and no target. | EffectiveEffectiveThe weight actually APPLIED on this day. It exceeds the target when neighbours went unpriced and this constituent’s share grew to cover them, and falls short of it when the per-asset cap bit. The column sums to 100%. | PricePriceThe constituent’s evaluated price as of the index’s own as-of day, not as of right now. | Method |
|---|
the ancient and future Paradox species of Paldea Every eligible raw NM English printing in the family, equal weight — the group's own line, not its largest member's. An index is a computed level, not a tradeable instrument: it has no order book, no listings and no sales tape. Each constituent keeps its own.
Construction
| Effective | Added | Dropped | Turnover | Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2026 | 7474 added on 2026-07-01Miraidon exKoraidon exMiraidon exGreat Tusk exKoraidon exIron Treads exMiraidon exKoraidon exIron MothSlither WingBrute BonnetIron Jugulis…and 62 more. | 0 | — |
Ranked by basis points of the index's one-day move, over the heaviest 10-plus constituents this page carries — not the full 74. A lighter constituent with a violent move is not visible here.
| ConfConfHow much the price policy trusts that price, 0 to 1. It is what scales this constituent’s weight in the index’s confidence-weighted coverage. |
|---|
| 1D1DThe constituent’s own one-day return. A card with no fresh observation carries its last observed price forward — never an interpolated one — so a flat reading can mean “no new print”. |
|---|
| ContribContribHow many basis points of the index’s one-day move came from THIS card: its own return scaled by the share of the basket it carries. Big weight plus a small move can outrank a small weight with a big one, and the column sums to the index’s own move. 100 bps is one percent. |
|---|
| 1 | Scream Tail ex197/167 | Twilight Masquerade | 1.4% | 1.7%Scream Tail exApplied at 1.7% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $3.33 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +4.4% | +7bpsScream Tail ex+7 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +4.39% move scaled by the 1.7% of the basket it carries. |
| 2 | Flutter Mane097 | SVP Black Star Promos | 1.4% | 1.6%Flutter ManeApplied at 1.6% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $3.72 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -1.6% | -3bpsFlutter Mane-3 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -1.59% move scaled by the 1.6% of the basket it carries. |
| 3 | Raging Bolt ex196/162 | Temporal Forces | 1.4% | 1.6%Raging Bolt exApplied at 1.6% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $4.42 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -0.7% | -1bpsRaging Bolt ex-1 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -0.67% move scaled by the 1.6% of the basket it carries. |
| 4 | Iron Valiant ex225/182 | Paradox Rift | 1.4% | 1.6%Iron Valiant exApplied at 1.6% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $3.32 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +2.5% | +4bpsIron Valiant ex+4 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +2.47% move scaled by the 1.6% of the basket it carries. |
| 5 | Sandy Shocks ex228/182 | Paradox Rift | 1.4% | 1.5%Sandy Shocks exApplied at 1.5% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $2.94 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +1.0% | +2bpsSandy Shocks ex+2 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +1.03% move scaled by the 1.5% of the basket it carries. |
| 6 | Roaring Moon ex229/182 | Paradox Rift | 1.4% | 1.5%Roaring Moon exApplied at 1.5% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $4.28 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +5.2% | +8bpsRoaring Moon ex+8 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +5.16% move scaled by the 1.5% of the basket it carries. |
| 7 | Iron Boulder · Master Ball foil046/131 | Prismatic Evolutions | 1.4% | 1.5%Iron BoulderApplied at 1.5% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $7.95 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -0.6% | -1bpsIron Boulder-1 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -0.62% move scaled by the 1.5% of the basket it carries. |
| 8 | Iron Thorns ex196/167 | Twilight Masquerade | 1.4% | 1.5%Iron Thorns exApplied at 1.5% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $2.99 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0bpsIron Thorns ex0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its 0.00% move scaled by the 1.5% of the basket it carries. |
| 9 | Iron Valiant ex249/182 | Paradox Rift | 1.4% | 1.5%Iron Valiant exApplied at 1.5% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $19.67 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -1.1% | -2bpsIron Valiant ex-2 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -1.11% move scaled by the 1.5% of the basket it carries. |
| 10 | Walking Wake ex178/131 | Prismatic Evolutions | 1.4% | 1.5%Walking Wake exApplied at 1.5% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $6.09 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -1.5% | -2bpsWalking Wake ex-2 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -1.46% move scaled by the 1.5% of the basket it carries. |
| 11 | Miraidon ex227/198 | Scarlet & Violet | 1.4% | 1.5%Miraidon exApplied at 1.5% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $3.26 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +2.5% | +4bpsMiraidon ex+4 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +2.52% move scaled by the 1.5% of the basket it carries. |
| 12 | Iron Leaves ex176/131 | Prismatic Evolutions | 1.4% | 1.4%Iron Leaves exApplied at 1.4% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $6.46 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -2.9% | -4bpsIron Leaves ex-4 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -2.86% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 13 | Roaring Moon ex162/131 | Prismatic Evolutions | 1.4% | 1.4%Roaring Moon exApplied at 1.4% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $165.04 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0bpsRoaring Moon ex0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its 0.00% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 14 | Gouging Fire ex188/162 | Temporal Forces | 1.4% | 1.4%Gouging Fire exApplied at 1.4% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $3.55 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +4.4% | +6bpsGouging Fire ex+6 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +4.41% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 15 | Brute Bonnet207/182 | Paradox Rift | 1.4% | 1.4%Brute BonnetApplied at 1.4% against a 1.4% target — the difference is the per-asset cap and the renormalization over whatever else went unpriced. | $19.52 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -2.4% | -3bpsBrute Bonnet-3 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -2.35% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 16 | Gouging Fire151 | SVP Black Star Promos | 1.4% | 1.4% | $5.21 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +0.2% | 0bpsGouging Fire0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +0.19% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 17 | Iron Hands ex154/131 | Prismatic Evolutions | 1.4% | 1.4% | $29.68 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -2.5% | -4bpsIron Hands ex-4 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -2.50% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 18 | Roaring Moon · Master Ball foil065/131 | Prismatic Evolutions | 1.4% | 1.4% | $7.18 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +0.1% | 0bpsRoaring Moon0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +0.14% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 19 | Scream Tail065 | SVP Black Star Promos | 1.4% | 1.4% | $6.98 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -1.7% | -2bpsScream Tail-2 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -1.69% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 20 | Iron Bundle066 | SVP Black Star Promos | 1.4% | 1.4% | $3.43 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.58 | 0.0% | 0bpsIron Bundle0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its 0.00% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 21 | Miraidon013 | SVP Black Star Promos | 1.4% | 1.4% | $6.59 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -1.3% | -2bpsMiraidon-2 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -1.35% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 22 | Iron Valiant ex157/131 | Prismatic Evolutions | 1.4% | 1.4% | $50.05 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0bpsIron Valiant ex0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its 0.00% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 23 | Scream Tail065 | SVP Black Star Promos | 1.4% | 1.4% | $41.54 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | +0.0% | 0bpsScream Tail0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its +0.05% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 24 | Koraidon091 | SVP Black Star Promos | 1.4% | 1.4% | $3.74 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0bpsKoraidon0 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its 0.00% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
| 25 | Roaring Moon ex262/182 | Paradox Rift | 1.4% | 1.4% | $6.43 | BOOKBOOK_ANCHOREDNo same-day print: the active ask ladder anchored against a prior evaluation. | 0.60 | -0.9% | -1bpsRoaring Moon ex-1 bpsBasis points of the index’s one-day move that came from this card alone — its -0.92% move scaled by the 1.4% of the basket it carries. |
The 25 heaviest of 74 constituents · EW-weighted over all eligible constituents, uncapped; base 1000 on 2026-07-01; method idxmv:1.0.0, prices evp-1.0.0.
Coverage on Sep 15, 2026
| Jul 1, 2026SUPERSEDED | 7474 added on 2026-07-01Miraidon exKoraidon exMiraidon exGreat Tusk exKoraidon exIron Treads exMiraidon exKoraidon exIron MothSlither WingBrute BonnetIron Jugulis…and 62 more. | 0 | — | 0Cap relaxationThe definition’s per-asset caps were satisfiable exactly as written on this run. |
The last 2 recorded reconstitutions. Turnover is the share of the basket that changed hands at the run; cap is how far down the predeclared relaxation ladder the weight solver had to go, and 0 means the declared caps held.